Error!

ATEM Camera Converter
ATEM Camera Converter
SKU: SWRCONV
EAN: 9338716001310

With ATEM Camera Converter by Blackmagic Design you get everything you need for cameras in live production with a single converter! Convert your camera’s SDI or HDMI outputs to optical fiber, while your switcher program feed can be fed back via optical fiber for camera monitoring. ATEM Camera Converter includes an internal battery, talkback, tally, and microphone inputs!

Connections

SDI Video Input 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

SDI Video Output 1 x 10 bit SD/HD switchable.

HDMI Video Input 1 x HDMI type A connector.

HDMI Video Output 1 x HDMI type A connector.

Talkback Audio 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for talkback microphone. 1 x 3.5mm stereo connector for stereo headphones, compatible with iPhone headsets.

Analog Audio 2 x balanced 1/4" TRS connectors (stereo) microphone level in. When connected, replaces audio from SDI In or HDMI In.

Optical Fiber Video Input 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Video Output 1 x single mode SD/HD switchable with LC connector.

Optical Fiber Audio Input 1 x single mode camera audio inputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Optical Fiber Audio Output 1 x single mode camera audio outputs with LC connector. Channels 1 & 2 are camera audio. Channels 15 & 16 are intercom audio.

Computer Interface 1 x mini-B type USB 2.0 connector for initial setup, firmware updates and Converter Utility software control.

Blackmagic Design - ATEM Camera Converter

Battery powered optical fiber converter with talkback, tally and mic inputs

condition
  • new

Out of Stock Badge Unavailable not available

Price (VAT excluded)

674.00 $
Quantity


Free Delivery starting from 199,00 €

Pay in installments with Klarna

Send a payment with PayPal

Pay safely with your Visa

Pay safely with your Mastercard

Pay safely with your Amex

Premium delivery with FEDEX

Premium delivery with DHL

Standard delivery with DHL

Download section

EN DE ES FR IT Instruction Manua

Download
SWRCONV
9338716001310

Comments All reviews

Summary

0

(0 Reviews)

Select a row below to filter reviews.

  • 5
    (0)
  • 4
    (0)
  • 3
    (0)
  • 2
    (0)
  • 1
    (0)

Write a review

Product added to wishlist
Product added to compare.